Ola-Oluwa Towns And Villages

Below is the complete list Of Towns And Villages In Ola-Oluwa Local Government, Osun State, Nigeria:

Bode Osi District

  1.             Alagbon
  2.             Aloro
  3.             Bode Osi
  4.             Elepo
  5.             Elesu
  6.             Idi Oro
  7.             Jagun
  8.             Molosayowo
  9.             Olowo
  10.             Paku Odan

Ikire Ile / Iwara District

  1.             Alagbon
  2.             Aloro
  3.             Bode Osi
  4.             Elepo
  5.             Elesu
  6.             Idi Oro
  7.             Jagun
  8.             Molosayowo
  9.             Olowo
  10.             Paku Odan

Obamoro/Ille-Ogo District

  1.             Adunmode
  2.             Aguntan
  3.             Aladorin
  4.             Apeke
  5.             Elesu
  6.             Fagbayibi
  7.             Feesu
  8.             Ikalaba
  9.             Ile Ogo
  10.             Ile-Ogo
  11.             Imoru
  12.             Obamore
  13.             Obamoro
  14.             Olota
  15.             Orilende
  16.             Otunjagun

Asa / ajagun-Lase District

  1.             Aba Ajuba
  2.             Adebiopon
  3.             Afingba
  4.             Agogo Ogun
  5.             Aigbede
  6.             Ajagunlase
  7.             Aladorun
  8.             Asa
  9.             Balogun Oja
  10.             Dagbelu
  11.             Dagbolu
  12.             Elere
  13.             Idiya
  14.             Nka
  15.             Ododo
  16.             Ogunoja
  17.             Okoro
  18.             Olota
  19.             Tarapin
  20.             Yamganmu

Ajagba / Iwo Oke District

  1.             Ajagba
  2.             Elewedu
  3.             Elewure
  4.             Iwo Oke
  5.             Jagunode Ofa
  6.             Kekere
  7.             Mogbelerin
  8.             Molaye
  9.             Olota
  10.             Olupe
  11.             Oluponia
  12.             Tankoda

Ogbaagba District

  1.             Aba Odan
  2.             Asati
  3.             Igege
  4.             Mogaji
  5.             Ogbaagba
  6.             Olukotun
  7.             Toto

Telemu District

  1.             Agbowu
  2.             Akoti
  3.             Eeleke
  4.             Mogbidun
  5.             Olopalamba
  6.             Telemu

Asamu District

  1.             Aba Junadu
  2.             Aba Lemomu
  3.             Alawoloko
  4.             Aromole
  5.             Asamu
  6.             Ilamodu
  7.             Ile Ajo
  8.             Ile Kuta
  9.             Kinko
  10.             Laafe
  11.             Oke Igan
  12.             Oke Ogun
  13.             Olukotun
  14.             Olusenwo
  15.             Oniyangi
  16.             Orilowo
  17.             Orisasa
  18.             Parakoyi

Isero / Ikonifin District

  1.             Aba Ayo
  2.             Aba Gogoru
  3.             Aba Onju
  4.             Ajegunle
  5.             Apabo
  6.             Ayede
  7.             Fulani Jagun
  8.             Ibadan
  9.             Ikonifin
  10.             Isero
  11.             Kadiri
  12.             Olala
  13.             Oloparun
  14.             Oodi
  15.             Yemoja