Ife North Towns And Villages

Below is the complete list Of Towns And Villages In Ife North Local Government, Osun State, Nigeria:

Ifetedo District

  1.             Aba Aliyu
  2.             Aba D.F. Kolajo
  3.             Aba Dada
  4.             Aba Faro
  5.             Aba Golu
  6.             Aba Ife
  7.             Aba Raji
  8.             Adesigbin
  9.             Ago Oluwu
  10.             Ajegbinrin
  11.             Aleahanran
  12.             Asawure
  13.             Baba Ibadan
  14.             Bolorunduro
  15.             Ebgejoda
  16.             Ere
  17.             Erinoke
  18.             Fabamira
  19.             Fadeyi
  20.             Idi-Obi
  21.             Ifetedo Township
  22.             Imolengbalafia
  23.             Jagilegbo
  24.             Kole Akinjola
  25.             Kongo
  26.             Lusoye
  27.             Odebunmi
  28.             Ogbon Ayesan
  29.             Ogedengbe
  30.             Okesoda
  31.             Ologiri
  32.             Oloparun
  33.             Olorombo
  34.             Omosebi
  35.             Onikanga
  36.             Orafidiya
  37.             Oragbade
  38.             Oriola
  39.             Owusunmomi
  40.             Surulere
  41.             Taroko

Oke-Owena / Gbengbeleku District

  1.             Aba Mathew
  2.             Aba Oba
  3.             Ajabandele
  4.             Akinyele
  5.             Alabameta
  6.             Amula odunlade
  7.             Amula Saliu
  8.             Amusan
  9.             Baba Eko
  10.             Bolorunduro
  11.             Camp-Obele
  12.             Fadaka
  13.             Falola
  14.             Gbengbeleku
  15.             Idi Ogun
  16.             Ikeketu
  17.             Natha
  18.             Odesan
  19.             Ogunsakin
  20.             Oke Owena
  21.             Okoro Elusoji
  22.             Okoro-Isaiah
  23.             Olorombo
  24.             Oru-Alayinde
  25.             Sunbere
  26.             Yinmi
  27.             Yinmi Oja

Mefoworade District

  1.             Aba Mama
  2.             Aba Mathew
  3.             Aba Pastor
  4.             Afolabi
  5.             Agbaje
  6.             Agbele
  7.             Aiyetorojera
  8.             Ajebandele-Dadehan
  9.             Araromi
  10.             Atetedaye
  11.             Awosiyan
  12.             Bolorunduro
  13.             Elegberun
  14.             Fasure
  15.             Idi Ogun Sanni
  16.             Idi Ogun-Adedire
  17.             Ita Agba
  18.             Kaledun
  19.             Mefoworade
  20.             Obajida
  21.             Ologbenla
  22.             Olomidudu
  23.             Omifunfun
  24.             Onigbodogi
  25.             Orisunbare
  26.             Poyika Adewumi
  27.             Poyika Ogunleye
  28.             Poyika Onikoko
  29.             Sekunde
  30.             Sukulubi

  Kere District

  1.             Aba Aafa
  2.             Abewale
  3.             Adereti
  4.             Amu Fagbewesa
  5.             Amu-Igbo
  6.             Apata Oloko
  7.             Apoje
  8.             Araromi
  9.             Atoba
  10.             Awurele
  11.             Esena
  12.             Iponrin
  13.             Kere
  14.             Oke-Odo
  15.             Ologede
  16.             Olomuoba
  17.             Olomuoja
  18.             Olorunda
  19.             Oshogbo
  20.             Osogun
  21.             Poso Obutu
  22.             Posu Adedire

Aye-Amodo District

  1.             Aba Atiba
  2.             Aba Iresi
  3.             Aba Titus
  4.             Abewale
  5.             Adereti
  6.             Aje Bandele-Lukosi
  7.             Alapadi
  8.             Anrodo
  9.             Atere
  10.             Aye Amodu
  11.             Ayeoba
  12.             Bolajoko
  13.             Ilako Oko Ere
  14.             Iyalode
  15.             Mode
  16.             Moro
  17.             Obgagba
  18.             Odo Ibule
  19.             Okusu Isale
  20.             Okusuoke
  21.             Yakoyo

Olode District

  1.             Aba Ijesha
  2.             Aba Natha
  3.             Aba Oyinbo
  4.             Aba Stephen
  5.             Aba Titun-Balogun
  6.             Agbombiti
  7.             Agbon Paul
  8.             Alatere
  9.             Araromi
  10.             Arode
  11.             Eleweran
  12.             Elewure Oke
  13.             Elewure-Isale
  14.             Garage Olode
  15.             Idi Ako
  16.             Idi Ogun Sanni
  17.             Labata
  18.             Odemuyiwa
  19.             Olode
  20.             Omidi Onipetesi
  21.             Omidire
  22.             Sekunde Isanlu
  23.             Sekunde-Ibadan

   Osi / Ara / Joshua District

  1.             Aba Andrew
  2.             Aba Edunabon
  3.             Aba Kajola
  4.             Aba Ode
  5.             Aba Ojo
  6.             Aba Oni
  7.             Agbiri
  8.             Agbonkuta
  9.             Ajagbegun
  10.             Ajegunle
  11.             Albert
  12.             Alutierin
  13.             Apata
  14.             Ara Akinloye
  15.             Ara Joshua
  16.             Ara Oosa
  17.             Arugbosegbe
  18.             Eeelu
  19.             Idi Ogun-Wogun
  20.             Isoyo
  21.             Ita Orunto
  22.             Jagun Osin
  23.             Obere
  24.             Olorombo
  25.             Onikoto Esera
  26.             Osi Luobe
  27.             Osi Sooko
  28.             Osiokero
  29.             Walode

Abiri District

  1.             Aba Abe
  2.             Aba Aderibe
  3.             Aba Aladie
  4.             Aba Alaja
  5.             Aba Baale
  6.             Aba Lowa-Ada
  7.             Aba Lowa-Iyelomo
  8.             Aba Oba
  9.             Aba Odeyemi (Jaiyeoba)
  10.             Aba Ouda
  11.             Aba Oyalode
  12.             Aba Semolu
  13.             Aba T.O. (Fede)
  14.             Abiri Lasore
  15.             Akinitioke
  16.             Aye Isale
  17.             Aye Oke
  18.             Dagbolu
  19.             Daranjo
  20.             Gborogboro
  21.             Ijimakin
  22.             Jaaran
  23.             Jackson
  24.             Obafari-Ayeteju
  25.             Ogudu
  26.             Ogudu Famole
  27.             Olokemeji
  28.             Oloromobo
  29.             Opa Aje