Egbedore Towns And Villages

Below is the complete list Of Towns And Villages In Egbedore Local Government, Osun State, Nigeria:

Egbedore Disrict

  1.             Abe-Ade
  2.             Aboguade
  3.             Adewolu
  4.             Ajeja
  5.             Akinlade
  6.             Alagbaa
  7.             Alate
  8.             Alokolejere
  9.             Awo
  10.             Ayidina
  11.             Baale
  12.             Eleran
  13.             Eniso
  14.             Gbanla
  15.             Ile-Iya-Agba
  16.             Ile-Oku
  17.             Jakoto
  18.             Kuleogbo
  19.             Ogbagada
  20.             Ojisum
  21.             Olokisa
  22.             Olope
  23.             Olufinran-Isale
  24.             Olufiran-Oke
  25.             Onilai

Ojo District

  1.             Aba Agberi
  2.             Abere
  3.             Akogun
  4.             Alaro Elemo
  5.             Areago
  6.             Aro
  7.             Asalu
  8.             Asipa
  9.             Bara
  10.             Ekerin
  11.             Ijagemo
  12.             Ilora
  13.             Imofo
  14.             Iseki
  15.             Iya Agba
  16.             Iyalode
  17.             Jagun
  18.             Lado
  19.             Oloode
  20.             Oloso
  21.             Onipara
  22.             Oose
  23.             Otun
  24.             Seriki

Iwoye / Origo District

  1.             Alasan
  2.             Ekuro
  3.             Ekusa
  4.             Iddo
  5.             Iwoye
  6.             Origo

Iragberi District

  1.             Iragberi

Ikotun District

  1.             Aba Ajao
  2.             Abudo
  3.             Adeyeyi
  4.             Aronwa
  5.             Ebunlaope
  6.             Eleran
  7.             Ga Fulani
  8.             Ikepa
  9.             Laroyan
  10.             Obadon
  11.             Obanisuwa
  12.             Olufiran
  13.             Woru

Ara District

  1.             Aba-Ope
  2.             Abogunde
  3.             Ajo
  4.             Alasan
  5.             Ara
  6.             Arun
  7.             Awo-Alara
  8.             Balogun
  9.             Bara
  10.             Ebunla
  11.             Falansa
  12.             Ilawe
  13.             Lado
  14.             Lamokun
  15.             Olobu Ara
  16.             Onadimu
  17.             Ooye
  18.             Yemope

Okinni District

  1.             Aigbagbon
  2.             Aigbe
  3.             Alaadota
  4.             Alapupu
  5.             Ateri
  6.             Idi-Mangoro
  7.             Igbokiti (I & II)
  8.             Oke-Agunbelewo

Ido Osun District

  1.             Adeniran
  2.             Adeyi
  3.             Awaro
  4.             Egbedi
  5.             Fulani
  6.             Iloba
  7.             Ofatedo
  8.             Ojutu
  9.             Oke-Osun
  10.             Olojo
  11.             Olorunsogo
  12.             Oni-Malu
  13.             Ponpola