Numan Towns And Villages

Below is the complete list Of Towns And Villages In Numan Local Government, Adamawa State, Nigeria:

Numan

  •             Dorawa I
  •             Dorawa II
  •             Hayin Gaba
  •             Imburu
  •             Kikan
  •             Kodomti
  •             Kwapuke
  •             Ngbalang
  •             Nzoruwe
  •             Pullum
  •             S/Pegi Ngbarang
  •             Shafforon
  •             Zambun
  •             Zangun

Vulpi

  •             Bandawa Daudu
  •             Bang
  •             Bang Kala
  •             Bokotei
  •             Bolki- Gon
  •             Bulkm
  •             Bwei
  •             Byemti
  •             Gamadio
  •             Garin Gomro
  •             Gemun
  •             Kanti
  •             Kwnan Bujem
  •             Lawe Salti
  •             Monaga
  •             Nega
  •             Ngawalti
  •             Ngbalapun
  •             Nzumoso
  •             Sabon Layi
  •             Salti
  •             Tegbele
  •             Tungan – Besa
  •             Tungan – Ladan
  •             Vulpi
  •             Wodi Kakai
  •             Yanga

Bare

  •             Bare
  •             Batache
  •             Daso
  •             Daso Fulani
  •             Fare
  •             Jere
  •             Koh
  •             Luram
  •             Morro
  •             Ngella
  •             Ngendan
  •             Nuguwun Soja
  •             Nyol ‘Usulu
  •             Sabon – Pegi – Bare
  •             Takoh
  •             Tamara
  •             Tamu
  •             Uban Doma

Shelleng

  •             Barata
  •             Bira-Bira
  •             Boburo
  •             Bokayeki
  •             Dabewo
  •             Doge
  •             Dunge
  •             Gidan Koshi
  •             Gombel
  •             Gondong
  •             Gukuri
  •             Gwagira
  •             Jamali
  •             Jihadi
  •             Jonkolo
  •             Jumbul
  •             Ketembere
  •             Kula Kasa
  •             Kula Ladeno
  •             Labau
  •             Lama
  •             Monpdode
  •             Shelleng
  •             Tetek
  •             Timbu
  •             Wuroginnaji I
  •             Wuroginnaji II
  •             Yalo
  •             Yelwa
  •             Yorong

Libbo Dutse

  •             Dakiti
  •             Dumburi Fulani
  •             Gadajuga
  •             Gargijik
  •             Gimakurje
  •             Jabi
  •             Kambila
  •             Katte
  •             Kukumli
  •             Labaram
  •             Lakati
  •             Libbo Dutse
  •             Mittim
  •             Shumshi
  •             Vanera
  •             Wadafa
  •             Wurotuge
  •             Wuroyanka
  •             Zaunan-Bako

Bakta

  •             Bakta
  •             Birwit
  •             Dakkiti
  •             Golla
  •             Gwadinge
  •             Gwagarap
  •             Jabbi Makki
  •             Jakinda
  •             Jonkolo
  •             Kondoronhe
  •             Kula Duse
  •             Lagonsho
  •             Laidedama
  •             Lanuwa
  •             Lipiro
  •             Pupa
  •             Sabon Pegi
  •             Sembuluri
  •             Waoje
  •             Welmet
  •             Wuroladde

Kiri

  •             Bare Fulani
  •             Bayen Dutse Gundo
  •             Bobere
  •             Bubari
  •             Dabewo
  •             Gargajo
  •             Garin Baba Dija
  •             Gundo
  •             Jalingo
  •             Jauro Boderi
  •             Kem
  •             Kiri
  •             Kogindole
  •             Kurungu
  •             Lababiri
  •             Labau
  •             Lajang
  •             Nasarawo
  •             Rimi
  •             Sabon Pegi Washakara
  •             Talum
  •             Wuro-Gelaide

Bodwai

  •             Bandah
  •             Biki
  •             Bodwai
  •             Bolama
  •             Deben
  •             Dolla
  •             Goroshi
  •             Gorum
  •             Gusungu
  •             Gwakta
  •             Gwapopolok
  •             Homra
  •             Iwiriwi
  •             Jalingo
  •             Jimbo
  •             Karlaje
  •             Komadi
  •             Kongma
  •             Leda
  •             Nafada
  •             Pella
  •             Ruhum
  •             Shebta
  •             Surara
  •             Tangah