Ganaye Towns And Villages

Below is the complete list Of Towns And Villages In Ganaye Local Government, Adamawa State, Nigeria:

  Ganye

  •             ‘Tiri Gari
  •             Bappare
  •             Dadiri
  •             Dadiri Gada
  •             Gangdona
  •             Gangene
  •             Ganye
  •             Jauro Siriki Sumaki
  •             Kanasuwe
  •             Mallam Hore
  •             Peshi
  •             Sabon Layi
  •             Waja
  •             Wuro Gadogi

Sugu

  •             Arnadodebbo
  •             Batal (Chamba)
  •             Batal (Fulani)
  •             Biri (Wuro Hausa)
  •             Bwole
  •             Da’age
  •             Dabadu
  •             Dabaku
  •             Dabgerum
  •             Dabulla
  •             Daburma
  •             Dadera
  •             Dago
  •             Daloo
  •             Dampiya
  •             Danjangla
  •             Dapellum
  •             Dataraa
  •             Desigba’a
  •             Deuti
  •             Dissol
  •             Faragba
  •             Gamgaraso
  •             Gamgbanen
  •             Gamu
  •             Ganglumgorori
  •             Gangsanen
  •             Gangteme
  •             Gangtum Wuro
  •             Gangwoni
  •             Jagaba
  •             Jamisu
  •             Jijjiwa
  •             Ju’kurum
  •             Ju’sangum
  •             Juduisa
  •             Kamen
  •             Kass (Mumuyawa)
  •             Komyegga
  •             Kona Uku
  •             Luggere
  •             Mayo Kurdo
  •             Nabeng
  •             Naomi
  •             Nawai
  •             Naya
  •             Naya Pu’ivan
  •             Sabere

Sabere Karandang

Sabon Layi

Sahl Kano

Sakkamidari

Samaran

Sambari

Sanbum

Sandokka

Sankom

Sanyikkmi

Sugu

Tapare Gangtum

Tim Moni

Tim Yenuma

Timdesi

Timdokkami

Timkusum

Timpki

Timukum (Timpukum)

Tit Yabumso

Tunga (Kumsaran)

Wukari

Wuro Lemu

Wuromodibbo

Yalaki

Yandomenbu

Yem Kani bu

Yem’amalamu

Yemdakkamenb

Yemdimdo

  Timdore

  •             Abuja
  •             Dabora
  •             Daguni
  •             Dasine
  •             Dasksam
  •             Dayiri
  •             Dayiri (Fulani)
  •             Dimgbara
  •             Gang Bannen
  •             Gang Jonen
  •             Gang Won
  •             Gangbeu-en Munmmniye
  •             Gangbuen
  •             Gangkoen
  •             Ganglaren
  •             Gangminomi
  •             Gayen imyema
  •             Jauro Saga
  •             Mallam Audi
  •             Nagboko
  •             Naya
  •             Nongvan
  •             Sabon Layi
  •             Sakkuwa
  •             Samari Ssebo
  •             Sandasini
  •             Sandoka
  •             Sangubi
  •             Sanjo Fulani
  •             Sanjubi
  •             Sankuran
  •             Sankurum
  •             Sanlala (Misan-Kut-ta)
  •             Sanyiri
  •             Sausiri
  •             Tasa
  •             Timdore (Fulani)
  •             Timyenmia

       Yebbi

  •             Alhamisa
  •             Balankaren
  •             Basule
  •             Burum
  •             Buweti
  •             Damema
  •             Dasuku
  •             Dawu
  •             Degorde
  •             Dinkokum
  •             Gamgmen
  •             Gang Duren
  •             Gang Gamen
  •             Gang Yaware
  •             Gang Yeun
  •             Gangbebbi
  •             Gangbiren
  •             Ganggoken
  •             Gangjairi
  •             Gangjomen
  •             Gangjuken
  •             Gangkero
  •             Ganglari
  •             Gangmuyal
  •             Gangpokken
  •             Gangsanen
  •             Gangtari
  •             Gangvan
  •             Gbanni
  •             Gbokkni
  •             Gbukni
  •             Gbunglung
  •             Ginti
  •             Jangpuli
  •             Jarandi
  •             Kaika
  •             Kakusum
  •             Karan
  •             Kemkusum
  •             Konage
  •             Kotolo
  •             Kubbi
  •             Kurumji
  •             Kusmji
  •             Labari
  •             Lamvan
  •             Lisabi
  •             Mago
  •             Muranin
  •             Nagana
  •             Nalomi
  •             Nashiri
  •             Nawaru
  •             Neksiri
  •             Ngurore-Yebbi
  •             Nwejjah
  •             Nyagang
  •             Nyemgpke
  •             Sabon Layi Lungu
  •             Sarkinyema
  •             Semendeunivan
  •             Sese
  •             Seuchi
  •             Shiga Daniyya
  •             Talading
  •             Timdingga
  •             Timkori
  •             Timyami

  Jaggu

  •             Angawab Mammuye
  •             Bambe
  •             Banshe
  •             Bari Gajere
  •             Bari Gare
  •             Bibadu
  •             Foka
  •             Garamba
  •             Ibadan
  •             Jaggu
  •             Jalingo
  •             Jaudi
  •             Jauro Bello
  •             Jauro Idi
  •             Jawo Fulani Bantahi
  •             Jutingal
  •             Kubaje
  •             Leko
  •             Mapiadi
  •             Nabon
  •             Nakomi
  •             Nassarawo (Yspachi)
  •             Natubi
  •             Nayiti Yelwa
  •             Ngurote Jokate
  •             Padimso
  •             Peshi Yika
  •             Sabon Layi
  •             Sakule
  •             Wadore (Jalingo)
  •             Wuro Baka

Banarikiuso

  •             Bagana
  •             Dabosino
  •             Dagumal
  •             Daingubi
  •             Dajubin
  •             Dakauro
  •             Dakemdu
  •             Daketi Keri
  •             Dakpukum bambi
  •             Dalanvau
  •             Dalepkin
  •             Dalkiname’Daluya
  •             Damoka
  •             Dapellum
  •             Dataguba-Sani
  •             Dimoso
  •             Dinyabbi
  •             Dmkusum
  •             Ga Farang
  •             Gang Yigen Gaiga
  •             Gangaila
  •             Ganglomen
  •             Gangnuyika
  •             Gangtimeni
  •             Gangwoki
  •             Garaja Garuwa
  •             Gawakola
  •             Gayemjangba
  •             Goso
  •             Jamisu
  •             Juzengti
  •             Kineni
  •             Kokiwa
  •             Kong lata
  •             Lekwoshi
  •             Manti
  •             Nabantura
  •             Nadeu
  •             Najira
  •             Nasiti
  •             Naya
  •             Nolomi’Nasa
  •             Sandoka
  •             Saugubi
  •             Tiduti
  •             Timkiti
  •             Timpukki (Fulani)
  •             Timpukki (Sanda)
  •             Timpukki (Umaru)
  •             Timtubi
  •             Timyemma
  •             Wowokki
  •             Yab van viti
  •             Yapashi
  •             Yemlaibu

   Gurum

  •             Dabo Bara
  •             Dabtelum
  •             Daguma
  •             Dajabi Chamba
  •             Dakobben
  •             Dakom
  •             Dakuma
  •             Dakuna
  •             Dakuna tiba
  •             Dalam
  •             Dalebi Fulani
  •             Danubi
  •             Dapeon Vahu
  •             Darah
  •             Dat Mibu Gari
  •             Dattam Sama
  •             Dauti
  •             Dimkurma
  •             Dimkurma Fulani
  •             Gamgkobo
  •             Gangdiyi
  •             Gangkwah
  •             Gatanen
  •             Gudin
  •             Gurum Pawo
  •             Jangani gari
  •             Jangpan
  •             Jusan
  •             Lingbi
  •             Masah
  •             Mayo bewa
  •             Nasiti
  •             Nayabbo
  •             Nayah
  •             Sabon
  •             Sadon Chamba
  •             Saman
  •             Samarun
  •             Sambem
  •             Sammeti gari
  •             Sangbang
  •             Sangotim
  •             Sanjetiti
  •             Sanjetum
  •             Santanen
  •             Santarum
  •             Sanzuseu Kiti
  •             Saudon Fulani
  •             Saukem
  •             Sitim
  •             Soppken
  •             Tarum
  •             Tiabuti
  •             Timbenkum
  •             Timbeurki
  •             Timpoma
  •             Timtubbi
  •             Timyela
  •             Wokji
  •             Yola Chabbal