Ezza Towns And Villages

Below is the complete list Of Towns And Villages In Ezza Local Government, Ebonyi State, Nigeria:

Amazu District

  1. Amuda
  2. Enyima
  3. Ndiaguazu
  4. Ndufu I
  5. Ndufu II
  6. Ngbo
  7. Ntezi
  8. Omege
  9. Onoffia
  10. Onueke

Ekka District

  1. Azu-Ugwu
  2. Azuakparata
  3. Egu Eke
  4. Ekka Village
  5. Intergration
  6. Ndiagu
  7. Ndufu
  8. Ugrodo

Oriuozor District

  1. Umuezeali
  2. Umuezekwe
  3. Umuigboke
  4. Umuome
  5. Umuouru

Amana District

  1. Agbakoro
  2. Agbamegidi
  3. Aghamehu
  4. Amefi
  5. Egogbo
  6. Eguazuwhu I
  7. Ndeguazu
  8. Ndiagu Okaria
  9. Ndufu
  10. Ohaike
  11. Ohuoguazuwhu II
  12. Okaria
  13. Tatakwu

Achara-Ezza District

  1. Abam
  2. Amebia
  3. Ekerigwe
  4. Ndiagu
  5. Ndioffia
  6. Ndufu Ukwuachi
  7. Ndufu-Amelu
  8. Ndufu-Azuinyirigwu
  9. Ngbogoroafunu

Ikwato Idembia District

  1. Amaparata
  2. Azueseikpa
  3. Azuide
  4. Inyimagu
  5. Ndiagu
  6. Ndufu-Ide
  7. Ngambo
  8. Ochuhuagba
  9. Odagere
  10. Ohaffia
  11. Ohage
  12. Ohangbe
  13. Onugbo
  14. Onuorieagu
  15. Ugwuogo
  16. Ugwuogo Agu

Umunw-Agu District

  1. Agbakoro
  2. Akpugo
  3. Amagbia
  4. Enurim
  5. Enya-Gharaigwe
  6. Enyadilogu
  7. Eziga
  8. Ndufu
  9. Odagere
  10. Omaji
  11. Omege
  12. Orogbodo
  13. Orokome

Ugboji District

  1. Achiagu
  2. Akpurata
  3. Azuinyima
  4. Ebushike
  5. Mgbalibe
  6. Ndiegu
  7. Obaju
  8. Ogbojiegu
  9. Ohuola
  10. Onunworie

Ameka District

  1. Amagim
  2. Amalekwune
  3. Amaogwe
  4. Ihoto
  5. Ndiaguazu-Amajim
  6. Ndiaguazu-Amalekwune
  7. Ndufu-Amalokwune

AmaEzekwe District

  1. Agbakoro
  2. Eguefium
  3. Iddao
  4. Ndegeazu
  5. Nudufu
  6. Omege

Amudo District

  1. Agbaja
  2. Akwunagu
  3. Anyadilogu
  4. Equinyima
  5. Ndiagu
  6. Ndueguazu
  7. Nduwhu
  8. Odoko
  9. Ohetekwe
  10. Okpagu

Ezzama District

  1. Ameta
  2. Ekelebi
  3. Ishieke
  4. Ndiagakp
  5. Ndiagu
  6. Ohanya
  7. Okaleka-Opazeka
  8. Onicha
  9. Onunwafor
  10. Orokonu

Okffia District

  1. Agukwuchie
  2. Ananchi
  3. Azuagu
  4. Azuide
  5. Enigwe
  6. Evirigu
  7. Ezufu
  8. Igwefere
  9. Ndiaguazu
  10. Nwakparata
  11. Obioma
  12. Odagere
  13. Ofutu
  14. Ogbenu
  15. Oguzaraonweya
  16. Ojiegbo
  17. Okalieru
  18. Onuagbonyi
  19. Uhuagba

Inyere District

  1. Amagu
  2. Umuechem
  3. Umuefi
  4. Umuobi

Amagu District

  1. Amagu
  2. Ekwetekwe
  3. Ekwurukwu
  4. Enyim
  5. Igbeagu
  6. Ikwerikwo
  7. Isiofffia
  8. Ndufu Ndeguazu
  9. Odeligbo
  10. Ohaigbo
  11. Ohaoffia
  12. Okeagba
  13. Oshugbo
  14. Ugbodo
  15. Ugbonia

Amawula District

  1. Amachi
  2. Amaefi
  3. Ameka
  4. Egwudinagu
  5. Ekebengwene
  6. Ekwetekwe
  7. Igweledoha
  8. Izekwe
  9. Ohankwu
  10. Omege

Nkomoro District

  1. Effium
  2. Egwudilegu
  3. Nkporume
  4. Umuefi

Umuoga-Hara District

  1. Enyim
  2. Ndiaguazu
  3. Oghara Ugo
  4. Okposi

Nsokara District

  1. Amachi
  2. Amaefi
  3. Ameka
  4. Egwudinagu
  5. Ekebengwene
  6. Ekwetekwe
  7. Igweledoha
  8. Izekwe
  9. Ohankwu
  10. Omege

Nkomoro District

  1. Agbakoro
  2. Azuafor
  3. Igweledoha
  4. Ndeguazu
  5. Obike
  6. Ohinya
  7. Omegu
  8. Onuafor
  9. Udenyi

Umue-Ezeoka District

  1. Ekwetekwe
  2. Ndegu
  3. Ndeguazu
  4. Udenyi

Amuda District

  1. Ikeregu
  2. Ojorokpo

Umueze-Koha District

  1. Anyagharigwe
  2. Ededegu
  3. Ndeagazu
  4. Ohatekwe
  5. Okaleru
  6. Okposi
  7. Omege
  8. Oshiegbe
  9. Owunweke
  10. Ugbona