Idanre Towns And Villages

Below is the complete list Of Towns And Villages In Idanre Local Government, Ondo State, Nigeria:

Owena District

  1.             Apomu
  2.             Elebiseghe
  3.             Erijo
  4.             Esale
  5.             Farm Settlement Poun
  6.             Jingbe
  7.             Jonibola
  8.             Ofosu
  9.             Oke-Idanre
  10.             Omifunfun
  11.             Onisere

Odoe Idanre District

  1.             Abababubu
  2.             Abalaka
  3.             Ago-Joshua
  4.             Ajagbusi
  5.             Ajebamidele
  6.             Ajegunle-Orunbato
  7.             Ajipowo Cims &
  8.             Akinmoji
  9.             Ala-Elefosan
  10.             Ala-Goke
  11.             Ala-Omiliyan
  12.             Aladura
  13.             Anukansugba
  14.             Apefon
  15.             Arapa
  16.             Aribigbola
  17.             Arisin I & II
  18.             Arun
  19.             Atosin
  20.             Ayede
  21.             Ayefemi
  22.             Baale Ojumu
  23.             Bajare
  24.             Daralode
  25.             Eripose
  26.             Fayomi
  27.             Gbalegi
  28.             Ido Oshinle
  29.             Igbolowowa
  30.             Ijama
  31.             Iramuji/Agbaje
  32.             Ironwon Igbatayo
  33.             Irowo-Sasere
  34.             Isan Jigbokin
  35.             Isurin
  36.             Itanarowa/Asoko
  37.             Itogun-Adaja
  38.             Iwonja
  39.             Jingbe
  40.             Labuwa
  41.             Lisagba
  42.             Loagbo
  43.             Malan
  44.             Meth. High School
  45.             Obatedo/Bamotula
  46.             Odeja
  47.             Odeja Orts II
  48.             Odele
  49.             Odo-Ewu
  50.             Odo-Orisa
  51.             Ojadale
  52.             Oke-Ala
  53.             Okedo -Manare
  54.             Omilade-Januyi
  55.             Omilifon 1 & 2
  56.             Opa/Omiolosun
  57.             Owo
  58.             Owomofewa
  59.             Teniola
  60.             Ubi 1 & II
  61.             Ugbepo

Alade District

  1.             Aboekan
  2.             Akindana
  3.             Aponmu-Lona
  4.             Aseigbo
  5.             Geberiwojo
  6.             Ikako
  7.             Imolumo/Iloro
  8.             Ipinlerere
  9.             Ipoba 1 & II
  10.             Ipoba-Jomu
  11.             Itaidorun
  12.             Lafere
  13.             Lokuta
  14.             Meromi
  15.             Oike-Anifor
  16.             Owena-Ayetoro
  17.             Sama
  18.             Tejugbola