Esan South-East Towns And Villages

Below is the complete list Of Towns And Villages In Esan South-East Local Government, Edo State, Nigeria:

Ubiaja

  •             Agenebode
  •             Agiere
  •             Anumeji
  •             Avhiodor
  •             Bode-Waterside
  •             Dapapa
  •             Edegbe
  •             Egori-Nauge
  •             Egori-Waterside
  •             Ekwotso
  •             Emnokweme
  •             Ighawo
  •             Igienebamhe
  •             Igiode
  •             Ikwakpe
  •             Ilogodo
  •             Itogbo
  •             Itsokwi
  •             Ivbiare
  •             Ivbiebua
  •             Ivhianokpodi
  •             Ivhioghe
  •             Iviakpekha
  •             Iviebua-Naameh
  •             Iviegbepwi
  •             Iviekpe
  •             Iviogheme
  •             Iviokpo
  •             Iviomhe
  •             Iviukhua
  •             Iviukwe
  •             Izotha
  •             Oba Dudu
  •             Obadudu
  •             Ofukpo
  •             Ogwoyo
  •             Ogwozima
  •             Ogwukpakpa
  •             Okanawua
  •             Okieh
  •             Okiolomi
  •             Oshola
  •             Otaukwi
  •             Othame
  •             Ovao
  •             Ugbato
  •             Ughoke
  •             Ukho
  •             Ukpeko
  •             Ukpeko-Agbugwi
  •             Uzanu
  •             Weppa-Wanno

Oria

  •             Ega
  •             Eguare-Oria
  •             Ifade
  •             Igo
  •             Isoko Camp
  •             Itoya Camp
  •             John Smike Camp
  •             Ogbokpa
  •             Okoyoyomon Camp
  •             Okudu
  •             Omuakun
  •             Oria
  •             Thomas Camp
  •             Ukpowada

Onog-Holo

  •             Eguare-Onogholo
  •             Ibo Camp
  •             Idi Abora
  •             Idi Akhanmlogie
  •             Idi Okhae
  •             Idi Osogbo
  •             Onogholo

Okhu-Essan

  •             Braimoh Camp
  •             Eguare-Okhuessan
  •             Idehuana
  •             Idiobo
  •             Ikeken
  •             Ikiala
  •             Okhuessan

Udo 

  •             Eguare-Udo
  •             Eko-Okukpon
  •             Eko-Ugbodu
  •             Eko-Utomhin
  •             Idumhuan-Khinmhin
  •             Udo
  •             Udo-Neria

Feku

  •             Adagwu
  •             Ajakpa
  •             Ajularo
  •             Alla
  •             Ifeku
  •             Iyegbe
  •             Okpatawo
  •             Okuoshimili
  •             Owoli
  •             Ukpodo

Ilushi

  •             Ega
  •             Ilushi
  •             Odumu Camp
  •             Ofuloko
  •             Okowede
  •             Opuru

Emu 

  •             Akhiomen
  •             Auma
  •             Eguale
  •             Eke
  •             Eko Ojemohin
  •             Emu
  •             Emu Ibhiadu
  •             Emu Nekhua
  •             Emu Orankhuan
  •             Emu Usolo
  •             Emua
  •             Idi-Oise
  •             Obodigbon
  •             Obodogun
  •             Obolo
  •             Odogbe
  •             Okede
  •             Okpogho
  •             Udor
  •             Uneme

Equare-Ewatto 

  •             Aburu
  •             Eguare-Ewatto
  •             Ewatto-Ogbe
  •             Ide Ima
  •             Ide Negbon
  •             Idi Agbor
  •             Idi Eka
  •             Idi Ije
  •             Idi Iyasele
  •             Idi Uromi
  •             Idikve
  •             Idumu Iselu
  •             Ogbokpa

Ewohimi

  •             Asaboro
  •             Ewohimi
  •             Idi Arebun
  •             Idi Ebun
  •             Idi Elo
  •             Idi Ojomo
  •             Idi-Orio
  •             Idumagbo
  •             Idumagbor
  •             Idumije
  •             Idumisaba
  •             Idumobo
  •             Idumuguokha
  •             Ikhekhe
  •             Ikomu
  •             Iselu
  •             Odoghu
  •             Ogbe
  •             Oghu
  •             Okaigbn
  •             Okede
  •             Olenokhua
  •             Omhen
  •             Uboko
  •             Uhaekpen
  •             Uzebu
  •             Uzoguo

Ohordua

  •             Abumere Camp
  •             Adolor Camp
  •             Eguare-Ohordua
  •             Ibhiedu
  •             Idi Akhanmhogie
  •             Idi Okhae
  •             Isiekubu Camp
  •             Ogboligbo Camp
  •             Ohordua
  •             Ologua
  •             Orekhe Ishide
  •             Orere Camp
  •             Orhkiebiele
  •             Ozenyen
  •             Uokhuen
  •             Uvwa

Orowa 

  •             Chika Camp
  •             Eguare-Orowa
  •             Idi Diha
  •             Idohin
  •             John Camp
  •             Okoji Camp
  •             Orowa
  •             Ukpoke

Uroh

  •             Eko
  •             Ekperu
  •             Eneniha
  •             Idi Ojele Camp
  •             Igbamaka
  •             Ocheche
  •             Odegume Ogwe
  •             Odegume Ubi
  •             Odia Akaba
  •             Odiutor Camp
  •             Ogemeri
  •             Okpokolor
  •             Oku-Urom
  •             Onwubuke
  •             Uroh
  •             Yesufu-Udogo

Inyenlen

  •             Akagba
  •             Edward
  •             Inyenlen
  •             Iyagi
  •             Izuku
  •             Odokor
  •             Oka
  •             Olise Camp
  •             Ugbolo