Kogi Towns And Villages

Below is the complete list Of Towns And Villages In Kogi Local Government, Kogi State, Nigeria:

1  Koton Karifi

  •             Abuse Bassa
  •             Achabo
  •             Acheni
  •             Adaba
  •             Adabode
  •             Adagima
  •             Adama
  •             Adamuro-Bassa
  •             Adanya
  •             Adigi-Gwari
  •             Adiho
  •             Adinjere
  •             Adohu
  •             Adoki
  •             Afanya Bassa
  •             Afoto Giwa
  •             Agaboshi Gwari
  •             Agaga
  •             Agbarionya
  •             Agyara
  •             Ahoko
  •             Aiyara-Gbanagana
  •             Ajanagu
  •             Ajita Bassa
  •             Akabu
  •             Akabu-Anuuya
  •             Akori Bassa
  •             Akpabi
  •             Akpaku
  •             Akpara
  •             Akpasu
  •             Akpo
  •             Akpogu
  •             Akpori Bassa
  •             Akyara Bassa
  •             Alagba
  •             Allah
  •             Amoko
  •             Anegbaki
  •             Aniura
  •             Apashi
  •             Araaba Arakpo
  •             Arawe
  •             Aseni
  •             Ashishi
  •             Ataki
  •             Balu Akure
  •             Bassa
  •             Behu
  •             Bibiroko
  •             Bigitita Bassa
  •             Birigo Bassa
  •             Bishiwo
  •             Bitizuba  Bassa
  •             Bori-Bassa
  •             Chakaruku
  •             Chigbeche Bisa
  •             Chikara
  •             Dagbogua
  •             Dangare
  •             Deneku-Bassa
  •             Dillo Ashina
  •             Dillo-Bassa
  •             Dogbo
  •             Duduku-Bassa
  •             Dugbeji
  •             Ebeje
  •             Ebimikpo
  •             Edeha
  •             Ekpegi
  •             Ekpurka
  •             Enyikabu
  •             Ereyi
  •             Eshikabu
  •             Eshikaku
  •             Ete
  •             Fereke
  •             Gabo Nyenyi
  •             Gainabi
  •             Ganagedo
  •             Gbagede
  •             Gbange
  •             Gbarada Bassa
  •             Gbarake Bassa
  •             Gbaramu-Bassa
  •             Gbendu
  •             Gbodege
  •             Gbodogo
  •             Gbogboro
  •             Gbogu-Bassa
  •             Gbugbudu
  •             Geba Bassa
  •             Gegu-Beki
  •             Ginirnya
  •             Gitata
  •             Gozaki
  •             Gujuro-Afuta
  •             Gumbo
  •             Guraro Bukwai
  •             Ibbe Gwari
  •             Idu Igbira
  •             Iganuma
  •             Igbogo Bassa
  •             Igeneku Bassa
  •             Ikumo
  •             Irada
  •             Iraki
  •             Irako
  •             Ironodu
  •             Izene
  •             Kaibe
  •             Kallo
  •             Karagba
  •             Karitata
  •             Kasuwa
  •             Kekere
  •             Kime Bassa
  •             Kitikpomi-Bassa
  •             Kokoshi
  •             Koton-Karfe
  •             Kpabkanki Bassa
  •             Kpakpara  Gakiya
  •             Kpakpazi
  •             Kpariku
  •             Kpataku
  •             Kpokpplobi Bassa
  •             Ktakariku-Gwari
  •             Kwakwa Goro
  •             Kwelu
  •             Kworaki
  •             Kyanu Bassa
  •             Lapai Bassa
  •             Lasaniya
  •             Logoji Gogo
  •             Madalla Gwari
  •             Maiwa bassa
  •             Makeru
  •             Makpa
  •             Makpa Aubiriki
  •             Mangoro Bassa
  •             Manko Bassa
  •             Merere Bassa
  •             Mozu-Ete
  •             Napoko
  •             Narawanti
  •             Noge
  •             Nohi Gwari
  •             Numai
  •             Nyaba
  •             Obaye Ubbo
  •             Obobo
  •             Odake
  •             Odama
  •             Odanyi Igbira
  •             Odda
  •             Odugba
  •             Ofoko
  •             Ogase
  •             Ohimigusa
  •             Ohimozi Bassa
  •             Ohokanga
  •             Ohwehuru Bassa
  •             Ohwehuru Nupe
  •             Oji
  •             Okele
  •             Okofi
  •             Okpaka
  •             Okparake
  •             Okporudu Okppzogi
  •             Oleyangana Igbira
  •             Omani
  •             Omoke
  •             Onbu
  •             Onzo
  •             Orehi
  •             Osakpa-Igbira
  •             Osoku-Agbira
  •             Osppridu
  •             Osuku
  •             Ozagi
  •             Ozahi
  •             Ozugbe
  •             Pand Gbara
  •             Poku
  •             Rambo Bassa
  •             Regbeta
  •             Rekabeba Bassa
  •             Riyiya Ganagana
  •             Robomi
  •             Rokpokpo-Gufaci
  •             Sabo-Gwari
  •             Samariga
  •             Sansanyi
  •             Sanunariyaa
  •             Sasiri Bassa
  •             Senseni
  •             Seregyanama Bassa
  •             Shagaya
  •             Shedema
  •             Shiden Bassa
  •             Shikaku
  •             Shimbabeji-Bassa
  •             Sulumanyi Bassa
  •             Taluwa Gwari
  •             Tanabu
  •             Tawari
  •             Tazenyi Igbira
  •             Tege
  •             Tenege
  •             Tototo Bassa
  •             Toyi Gufaci
  •             Tundun Wada
  •             Tungan anamu
  •             Tusa Bassa
  •             Ubbe Bassa
  •             Ugwe
  •             Uhana
  •             Ukwo
  •             Umanyare
  •             Unwari
  •             Usodomi
  •             Uwa
  •             Werewere
  •             Yelwa
  •             Yinakoro Bassa
  •             Zagana
  •             Zarumai