Rafi Towns And Villages

Below is the complete list Of Towns And Villages In Rafi Local Government, Niger State, Nigeria:

Tegina District

  1.             Agwai
  2.             Ankawa
  3.             B. Gona
  4.             Bangu
  5.             Biito
  6.             D. Padama
  7.             Dada
  8.             G. Abashi
  9.             G. Angu
  10.             G. Barau
  11.             G. Danbiki
  12.             G. Dangama
  13.             G. Dangoru
  14.             G. Danjuma
  15.             G. Dijimakert
  16.             G. Jada
  17.             G. Katina
  18.             G. Kushama
  19.             G. Maiganga
  20.             G. Maikangara
  21.             G. Manzo
  22.             G. Tanko
  23.             G. Wakayi
  24.             G. Wani
  25.             G. Zubdomgi
  26.             Gende
  27.             Gini
  28.             Gisisi
  29.             Godora
  30.             Gulangi
  31.             Gunugu
  32.             Halatayi
  33.             Indaki
  34.             Inga
  35.             Inga Gari
  36.             Jambaka
  37.             Jiro
  38.             K. Madaka
  39.             Kagara
  40.             Kakuri
  41.             Katako
  42.             Kuru
  43.             Kwana
  44.             Luaga
  45.             Machinanugu
  46.             Madagwa
  47.             Mahanga
  48.             Natsina
  49.             Rubo
  50.             Rubu
  51.             Sabon Gari
  52.             Samboro
  53.             Sufawa
  54.             T. Ceshi
  55.             T. Duste
  56.             Tegina
  57.             Tunma
  58.             U. Alhaji
  59.             U. Uban-Dawaki
  60.             U.Butsi
  61.             Ugu
  62.             Ussa
  63.             Wayan
  64.             Yalwa

Guna District

  1.             Abidi
  2.             Ajimi
  3.             Akusu
  4.             G. Majaman
  5.             Garungabas
  6.             Guna
  7.             Gunugu
  8.             Guria
  9.             Gushi
  10.             Jangaru
  11.             Jimawa
  12.             Kato
  13.             Kundu
  14.             Kwange
  15.             Lelemu
  16.             Pangu
  17.             Sheta
  18.             T. Maijaki
  19.             T. Mauzu
  20.             Ushama
  21.             Yakila

Kusheri District

  1.              G.Abaki
  2.             Afilamaza
  3.             Bakura
  4.             Barkin Koci
  5.             Bisama
  6.             Bisura
  7.             Canye
  8.             D. Mainono
  9.             Dasa
  10.             G. B. Wakili
  11.             G. Bagugu
  12.             G. Baji
  13.             G. Bidawa
  14.             G. Bwabiyu
  15.             G. Dangana
  16.             G. Dankanu
  17.             G. Gajere
  18.             G. Haruna
  19.             G. Kadaku
  20.             G. Koko
  21.             G. Maidoka
  22.             G. Maidugu
  23.             G. Maima
  24.             G. Myau
  25.             G. Sualia
  26.             G. Tawai
  27.             G. Telu
  28.             G. Ukuru
  29.             G. W. Mmaturu
  30.             G. Wagari
  31.             G.. S. usama
  32.             G.Danjuma
  33.             G.Dogonkagari
  34.             G.Gamahemari
  35.             G.Jibomakeri
  36.             Gidigori
  37.             Godere
  38.             Jakiri
  39.             K. Kano
  40.             Karaku
  41.             Kashuwa
  42.             Keke
  43.             Kofanpawa
  44.             Kugu
  45.             Kukoki
  46.             Kusheriki
  47.             Masuku
  48.             Moogo
  49.             S. Gida
  50.             S. ukusu
  51.             Sambuga
  52.             Shamuyambu
  53.             T. Bako
  54.             Tukunguna
  55.             U. Hamza
  56.             U. Sani
  57.             U. Toro
  58.             Ufwaka
  59.             Ukushe
  60.             Ukusu
  61.             Uregi
  62.             Ushama
  63.             Zari

Kwon Goma

  1.             Dan-Gwasa
  2.             Dogonfili
  3.             G. Auta
  4.             G. Biyuboki
  5.             G. Dangaladima
  6.             G. Dassa
  7.             G. Galadima
  8.             G. Jatau
  9.             G. Kalia
  10.             G. Kuyambana
  11.             G. Maiduku
  12.             G. Nakada
  13.             G. Sarkinoma
  14.             G.Masira
  15.             G.Wusheynu
  16.             Gabi
  17.             Ganye
  18.             Kwongoma
  19.             Maikujeri
  20.             Mangoro
  21.             Pandogori
  22.             Ringa
  23.             T. Makeri
  24.             Uranciki
  25.             Ussiba