Lapai Towns And Villages

Below is the complete list Of Towns And Villages In Lapai Local Government, Niger State, Nigeria:

Birnin Maza District

  1.             Acitukpa
  2.             Adagba
  3.             Ajiji
  4.             Anmadu
  5.             Baban Gwari
  6.             Badegi-Lapai
  7.             Bargo
  8.             Basa Sabo
  9.             Batatu
  10.             Binin-Maza
  11.             Bwacha Basa
  12.             Bwache
  13.             Bwaji
  14.             Cecetudun- Lalada
  15.             Cheche
  16.             Dado Dangana
  17.             Dara
  18.             Dwafu
  19.             Efubankogi
  20.             Efujwaja
  21.             Efushaba II
  22.             Efutsawa
  23.             Eminuku
  24.             Etsugi
  25.             G. Un-Gabas
  26.             Gabi
  27.             Gananadi
  28.             Garawa
  29.             Gatako
  30.             Gbacidan
  31.             Gbanwa
  32.             Girkuma
  33.             Gudani
  34.             Gurdi-Basa
  35.             Gwauna
  36.             Isadza
  37.             Jaligah
  38.             Jimada
  39.             Juguda-Fulani
  40.             Kache
  41.             Kapako
  42.             Katakiti
  43.             Kawu
  44.             Kotara
  45.             Kpabisan
  46.             Kpagu
  47.             Kudugu
  48.             Kungoshin
  49.             Kunguni
  50.             Lapai
  51.             Lenfa
  52.             Magbashin
  53.             Magudan
  54.             Mai Jaki
  55.             Mawogi
  56.             Mayali
  57.             Mdamurugi
  58.             Mukugi
  59.             Muwanbubu
  60.             Ndawashi
  61.             Ndeji
  62.             Pangu
  63.             Ruga
  64.             Ruga (II)
  65.             Rugan-Mugu
  66.             Rulani
  67.             Sami Naka-Gwari
  68.             Saminaka
  69.             Saminaka Hausa
  70.             Shaku
  71.             Sonfada
  72.             Sundugi
  73.             T/Alallam
  74.             T/baushe
  75.             T/Jaiye
  76.             T/Makafo
  77.             T/Sarkin Fulani
  78.             T/Tukura
  79.             Takalafiya
  80.             Tako Achau
  81.             Takuti-Ruga
  82.             Tashibo
  83.             Titundo
  84.             Un Yuguda
  85.             Un-Arewa
  86.             Un-Jamma
  87.             Un-Natena
  88.             Un.Limen-Ashin
  89.             Zagom-Basa
  90.             Znimadegi
  91.             Zologi
  92.             Zugi-Mazabo

Gulu District

  1.             Abeta
  2.             Abugi-Jankana
  3.             Abugi-Kenigi
  4.             Abugi-Kenigo
  5.             Aciba
  6.             Aciba Woro
  7.             Aciba-Gudo
  8.             Adun-Beku
  9.             Adwakia
  10.             Agb Beku
  11.             Akiba
  12.             Akwanu
  13.             Amina
  14.             Arah
  15.             Atsu
  16.             Atsu-Amiko
  17.             Atsu-Re Kpan
  18.             Avukucita
  19.             Ayuya
  20.             Azopati
  21.             Bgeye
  22.             Bina
  23.             Bina Yaba
  24.             Biwa Gbedu
  25.             Bokyo
  26.             Borokpan
  27.             Bwasoje
  28.             Ceku
  29.             Dabagaje-Woka
  30.             Dabogi
  31.             Dagbaje
  32.             Daji
  33.             Dalami
  34.             Danbe
  35.             Doba
  36.             Duma
  37.             Duman-Bassa
  38.             Eba Emitachi
  39.             Ebaloti
  40.             Edo
  41.             Edo-Etsubagi
  42.             Efan
  43.             Efutsu-Abu
  44.             Egba
  45.             Egba-Tuko
  46.             Egbagomacibe
  47.             Egbati
  48.             Egun
  49.             Egya
  50.             Ekkan
  51.             Ekku
  52.             Ekun
  53.             Emiko-Tako
  54.             Emileban
  55.             Emiworogi
  56.             Emu
  57.             Epe
  58.             Eshinshinbu
  59.             Etsu-Makka
  60.             Etsu-Ndakoji
  61.             Evti
  62.             Ewabademi
  63.             Ewan-
  64.             Ewtc-Emiko
  65.             Ewugi
  66.             Ewukponu
  67.             Fapo
  68.             Faru
  69.             Gada-kpan
  70.             Galle
  71.             Galu
  72.             Ganyakpa
  73.             Garabda
  74.             Gati
  75.             Gbaguje
  76.             Gbakinku
  77.             Gbandara
  78.             Gbedako
  79.             Gbedu
  80.             Gbodumega
  81.             Gbolu
  82.             Gupa
  83.             Gupa-Atsu
  84.             Gupa-Mifin
  85.             Guragi
  86.             Gurdi
  87.             Gurgudu
  88.             Gwa
  89.             Hasheyimi
  90.             Jakapami
  91.             Jakucita
  92.             Jihu
  93.             Kagbodoi
  94.             Kalaba
  95.             Kandi-Emiko
  96.             Kandi-Gbimi
  97.             Katakiti
  98.             Katakpan
  99.             Kiripo
  100.             Kpada
  101.             Kpasama
  102.             Kpotegi
  103.             Kuba
  104.             Kukwo
  105.             Kuti
  106.             Lafuya-Kpada
  107.             Lapaigi
  108.             Malaba
  109.             Mararbba
  110.             Mukugi
  111.             Muti
  112.             Muye-Gbako
  113.             Naibi
  114.             Nakwabi
  115.             Nasarawa
  116.             Nasarwa-Bassa
  117.             Nikpe
  118.             Nnakpan
  119.             Nuugbangi
  120.             Nyanda
  121.             Nyimi
  122.             Pele
  123.             Pelemi-Kunkond
  124.             Poko
  125.             Revu
  126.             Rifi
  127.             Sabo Muye
  128.             Samle
  129.             Sanumwagi
  130.             Shevu-Sabo
  131.             Sokun-Fvba
  132.             Sokunsheba
  133.             Sokvn-Pege
  134.             Sokvntaki
  135.             Sulu-Lukati
  136.             Tanaye
  137.             Vatsa-Adeyan
  138.             Vatsa-Agbana
  139.             Vatsa-Eminworogu
  140.             Vuiegbo
  141.             Wue-Wuna
  142.             Yabata
  143.             Yelwa
  144.             Yelwa-Pacha
  145.             Yung-Guji
  146.             Ywlwa-ana
  147.             Zabba
  148.             Zaikpe
  149.             Zango
  150.             Zhitmigi

  Ebbo District

 

  1.             Akoyi
  2.             Akwanvu-Oaji
  3.             Anguwan-Havshwa
  4.             Apataku
  5.             Baka Tako
  6.             Baka-Fifin
  7.             Bashi
  8.             Bashi-Gwuari
  9.             Beba
  10.             Cibeyaga
  11.             Daku Bwaje
  12.             Dakunmi-Gati
  13.             Dere
  14.             Dwale
  15.             Ebbo
  16.             Ebwa-Kikoshinna
  17.             Ebwadakiri
  18.             Ebwekoba Madi
  19.             Ebwoa
  20.             Eda
  21.             Elegi Mumbu
  22.             Eshi
  23.             Euchi-Yababia
  24.             Ezhin Sabo
  25.             Gbami
  26.             Gbedu-Sabo
  27.             Gbege
  28.             Geku
  29.             Katakpa-Scho
  30.             Koki
  31.             Kpange
  32.             Kuchi-Eye
  33.             Kuchi-gbago
  34.             Kuchi-Kebba
  35.             Kuci
  36.             Nyanbabo
  37.             Paisa
  38.             Puzhi
  39.             Rakapa
  40.             Rarabuku
  41.             Rigivo
  42.             Tana
  43.             Yawa-Kanaworo
  44.             Yawa-Wadata