Karu Towns And Villages

Below is the complete list Of Towns And Villages In Karu Local Government, Nasarawa State, Nigeria:

Uke District

  1.             Agada
  2.             Ang Bako
  3.             Ang. Chediya
  4.             Ang. Gwandara
  5.             Ang. Jaba
  6.             Ang. Kade
  7.             Ang. Kura
  8.             Ang. Madugu
  9.             Ang. Malam
  10.             Ang. Saka
  11.             Ang. Shaho
  12.             Ang. Shamaki
  13.             Ang. Soji
  14.             Ang. Tandu
  15.             Ang. Toni
  16.             Ang. Tudu
  17.             Ang. Waya
  18.             Ang. Zakara
  19.             Badiko
  20.             Bagaji
  21.             Bakin Kogi
  22.             Bako
  23.             Dauduwa
  24.             Dorawa
  25.             Dorawan  Kunu
  26.             Eshi
  27.             Gidan Biri
  28.             Gidan Kwaro
  29.             Gidan Liman
  30.             Gidan Rai
  31.             Gidan Saka
  32.             Gidan Sarki Noma
  33.             Gidan Shaho
  34.             Gora
  35.             Gunduma
  36.             Gwagwa
  37.             K/Gwandara
  38.             Kadaki
  39.             Katun Mada
  40.             Kawo
  41.             Keffi Shanu
  42.             Madubi
  43.             Magajin Gari
  44.             Murai
  45.             Nike
  46.             Roguwa
  47.             Saka
  48.             Shata
  49.             Takalafia
  50.             Tsakani
  51.             Tudun Wada
  52.             Tundun Uku
  53.             Uke
  54.             Yelwa

Karshi District

  1.             Ang. Maiganga
  2.             Bakin Kogi
  3.             Dansa
  4.             Jijefe
  5.             Kabeni
  6.             Karshi
  7.             Katal
  8.             Kurafe
  9.             Kwatarma
  10.             Piyanku
  11.             Rafin Kwara
  12.             Sabon Layi
  13.             Takalafia

Karu District

 

  1.             Ang. Rana
  2.             Anta Ba Laifi
  3.             Aso Pada
  4.             Auta Gurgi
  5.             Bakin Ado I
  6.             Guata
  7.             Gurku
  8.             Jan Kanwa
  9.             Jikwai
  10.             Kabusu
  11.             Kalbo Mada
  12.             Karu
  13.             Katare
  14.             Kofa
  15.             Kucikau
  16.             Kufe
  17.             Kugwaru
  18.             Kurman Daura
  19.             Lakwa
  20.             Liguda
  21.             Mararaban-Gurku
  22.             Masaka
  23.             Nassarawa Bada
  24.             Pakin Ado II
  25.             Timutna
  26.             Yayan Gwandara
  27.             Yelwan Sobo

Gitata District

  1.             Abam
  2.             Abui
  3.             Achak
  4.             Ago
  5.             Agwan Sauyi
  6.             Akwaf
  7.             Ang. Paparo
  8.             Ang. Payasha
  9.             Ang. Wayo
  10.             Anguwa-Ayaba
  11.             Angwa Maje
  12.             Angwan Alura
  13.             Angwan Gyara
  14.             Ankara
  15.             Ankoma
  16.             Ankomaa
  17.             Ankuta
  18.             Auta
  19.             Bagaji
  20.             Bunkusa
  21.             Dakuma
  22.             Dangwa
  23.             Dogon Daji
  24.             Duaro
  25.             Dutsen Gogo
  26.             Gaibo
  27.             Garamba
  28.             Gardi
  29.             Gid Bagobiri
  30.             Gidan Alhassan
  31.             Gidan Bugobiri
  32.             Gidan Dogo
  33.             Gidan Kiso
  34.             Gidan-Allura
  35.             Gunduma
  36.             Gwalaji
  37.             Iatara
  38.             Jaba Panda
  39.             Jemage
  40.             Jimagen Mada
  41.             Kajin
  42.             Kare
  43.             Kawo
  44.             Kogintaro
  45.             Kogon Masha
  46.             Kondoro
  47.             Kondoro-Yeskwa
  48.             Kuban
  49.             Kube
  50.             Kubere
  51.             Kuda
  52.             Kuda-Yeskwa
  53.             Kukan
  54.             Kukok-Gardi
  55.             Kukuri
  56.             Kunan
  57.             Kurmin Giwa
  58.             Kwagiri
  59.             Kwaso
  60.             Lengwanpa Koro
  61.             Padan Gwari
  62.             Panda
  63.             Panigbe
  64.             Paperi
  65.             Rafin Pa’a
  66.             Shadami
  67.             Shinkafa
  68.             Takalafia
  69.             Tanga
  70.             Tudu Uku
  71.             Tudun-wada
  72.             Zang Gitata
  73.             Zungon Gitata