Ini/Ikono Towns And Villages

Below is the complete list Of Towns And Villages In Ini-Ikono Local Government, Akwa Ibom State, Nigeria:

Ibakesi District

  1. Asanting Utit Ikpe
  2. Edem Idim Ibakesi
  3. Ikot Ubeng
  4. Ikot Udo Asan
  5. Mbiakpa Ibakesi
  6. Nkwot Etok
  7. Usuk Ibaken

Idoro Ikpe District

  1. Ekoi Atan Ubom
  2. Ekoi Eben Obom
  3. Ekoi Ikot Abia
  4. Ekoi Ikot Ebom
  5. Ekoi Ikot Nyoho
  6. Ekoi Ikot Ofon
  7. Ekoi Ikot Udofe
  8. Ibam Ukwot
  9. Ibiono Ewuro
  10. Ikot Ukpong
  11. Ikpe Ikot Nkon
  12. Itie Ikpe
  13. Nkana Ikpe
  14. Odoro Ikpe

Uquok District

  1. Aba Itiat
  2. Anwa Urua
  3. Asanting Obot Obom
  4. Atan
  5. Edem Akai
  6. Ibesikpo Edem Idem
  7. Iko Atia
  8. Ikot Abasi
  9. Ikot Akpan
  10. Ikot Andem
  11. Ikot Ata Udo
  12. Ikot Awa
  13. Ikot Ede
  14. Ikot Edem
  15. Ikot Emem
  16. Ikot Ese
  17. Ikot Obio Asang
  18. Ikot Ubam
  19. Ikot Udo Ata
  20. Ikot Udo Eboho
  21. Ikot Uno
  22. Iton Mong
  23. Ukwok Ikot Idut
  24. Usuk Idim

Mbiabon G. I. District

  1. Ibisikpo Ikot Udo
  2. Iden Udo
  3. Ikot Akpan Ntim
  4. Mbiabong Ekpip
  5. Mbiabong Ikot Akpan
  6. Mbiabong Ikot Etefia
  7. Mbiabong Oku Ikot- Abasi
  8. Mbiabong Ukan Ikot
  9. Mbiabong Ukan Ikot-Nung
  10. Mbiafun Ikot Ntia

Ibiaku District

  1. Ibiaku Ata
  2. Ibiaku Ikot-Ukana
  3. Ibiaku Okpo
  4. Mbiabong Ikon-Ekpene-Oton
  5. Ndiya Mfia

Asanting District

  1. Asantin Nquono
  2. Asanting Atan
  3. Asanting Ikot Efredie
  4. Asanting Obot-Obom
  5. Etok
  6. Ikono
  7. Itak Ikot Akpan Ndem
  8. Itak Ikot Udo
  9. Iton Odoro
  10. Mbio-Oku Ikot-Odung
  11. Oduk

Mbiafun District

  1. Mbiafun

Mbiabong II District

  1. Afaha Ikot Akpan-Edu
  2. Aka Ekpene
  3. Eminang
  4. Ikot Akpa Edu
  5. Itak Edem Isa
  6. Itak Ikot Obio
  7. Mbiabong Ikot Eminang
  8. Mbiabong Ikot Etim
  9. Mbiabong Ikot Udo
  10. Mbiabong Ikot Udofia
  11. Mbiabong Mbat
  12. Mbiafun Eyehe Adia
  13. Mbiafun Ikot Abasi
  14. Mbiafun Mmananu
  15. Mbiafun Ubot Oko
  16. Ndinya Ikot Imo
  17. Nung Oku
  18. Oku Ikot Edaha

Ikpe/Ikot District

  1. Akpayak Ikpe
  2. Ebam Edek
  3. Esiyere
  4. Ibam Edet
  5. Ibam Obot Enen
  6. Ikot Osom Ikpe
  7. Mbaiabet Ikot
  8. Mbiabet Ikot
  9. Mbiabet Ikot Efa
  10. Mbiabet Ikot Oton
  11. Mbiabet Ikot Udo-Uba
  12. Mbiabet Ikot-Udo
  13. Mbiabet Otung
  14. Mbiabet-Eyehedia
  15. Ndot Ikpe
  16. Nna Enin
  17. Nsit Ikpe
  18. Oniong Ono
  19. Usung Ita

Iwerre District

  1. Edem Urua
  2. Ikweme
  3. Mbiabong
  4. Nturi
  5. Obotme
  6. Okpoto
  7. Ukpa Okon

Nquot District

  1. Abak Ikot Akpan-Oduot
  2. Edem Edet
  3. Esien
  4. Idem
  5. Ikot Abia
  6. Ikot Akpa Isiak
  7. Ikot Akpan
  8. Ikot Enie
  9. Ikot Idomo
  10. Ikot Nkwo
  11. Ikot Nseyen
  12. Ikot Nya
  13. Ikot Obio-Ata
  14. Ikot Obok
  15. Ikot Okpon
  16. Ikot Udo
  17. Ikot Umo
  18. Inyang
  19. Nko
  20. Nkwot Ikot Akpan
  21. Nkwot Ikot Apan
  22. Nung Eyio
  23. Nung Imo
  24. Nung Inuen
  25. Okpoto

Ekpene/Diene District

  1. Afaha Ediene
  2. Aka Ekpene-Ikot
  3. Atai Obio Ediene
  4. Ayan
  5. Edem Iyere
  6. Ediene Atai
  7. Ekpene Ediene
  8. Etip Ediene
  9. Ibienang
  10. Idoro Ediene
  11. Ikot Antem
  12. Ikot Ediene
  13. Ikot Oku-Ediene
  14. Ikot Okubo
  15. Ikot Onwon Ediene
  16. Ikot Udo Enang
  17. Mbat Aka Ekpene
  18. Nnung Idio
  19. Osuk Ediene
  20. Udek Atai
  21. Usuk Obio Ediene
  22. Uyo Afaha Nkan
  23. Uyo Obio

Ikono South District

  1. Asanga Usung
  2. Edem
  3. Eduo
  4. Ekang
  5. Ekpene Obom
  6. Esem-Udo
  7. Ibakasi-Ikot
  8. Ibakesi Ukpom Unya
  9. Ibakesi-Ikot-Mbiet
  10. Ikot-Ete Udoe
  11. Mbiabon Ikot-Ntia
  12. Mbiabong-Ukan
  13. Mfon
  14. Obom Nkwongo
  15. Ukopon
  16. Ukpim Ikot-Imo
  17. Ukpim Ikot-Inyang
  18. Ukpim Ita
  19. Ukpom Atai Ession
  20. Ukpom Ekpene
  21. Ukpom Ekpene-Inuen
  22. Ukpom Ibakesi-Ikot
  23. Ukpom Ikot Akpakpam
  24. Ukpom Ikot Anwana
  25. Ukpom Ikot Anwana Abasi
  26. Ukpom Ikot Edem Udo
  27. Ukpom Ikot Ekem
  28. Ukpom Ikot Etim
  29. Ukpom Ikot Ntuen
  30. Ukpom Ikot Nya
  31. Ukpom Ikot Nyoho
  32. Ukpom Ikot Odung
  33. Ukpom Ikot Okure
  34. Ukpom Ikot Udo
  35. Ukpom Ikot Udo Nke
  36. Ukpom Nung Eduo
  37. Nung-Ukem District
  38. Akpa-Etok
  39. Essien
  40. Etefia
  41. Mbiafan Nkwono
  42. Mkpe
  43. Ndiya Etok
  44. Nung Ukem-Ikot-Udom
  45. Nung Ukim Ikot
  46. Nung Ukim Ikot-Okori
  47. Nung Ukim Ikot-Uko
  48. Nung Ukin Ikot Abia

Nkari District

  1. Anwafia
  2. Ibono Okporo
  3. Ibono Usuk
  4. Ikot Akpan
  5. Ikot Offiong
  6. Ikot Uko
  7. Mbento
  8. Obong
  9. Offufa
  10. Ubie Nkene

Itu mbonuso District

  1. Ananammong
  2. Ibo
  3. Ikot Esien
  4. Ikot Nta
  5. Ikporom
  6. Mkpu
  7. Nchana Ebua
  8. Obot Ndom
  9. Ogu

Aka Ekpene District

  1. Aka EKpene

Ndiya District

  1. Ibiaku Ikot Edet
  2. Ibok Ndiya
  3. Ikot Abasi Ndiya
  4. Ikot Akpa Edet Ndiya
  5. Ikot Akpa Edok
  6. Ikot Akpa Ekpuk
  7. Ikot Akpa Idem Ndiya
  8. Ikot Akpan
  9. Ikot Akpan Ndiya
  10. Ikot Akpayara Ndiya
  11. Ikot Anyan Ndija
  12. Ikot Enua
  13. Ikot Etefia-Ndiya
  14. Ikot Idaha
  15. Ikot Nto Ndiya
  16. Ikot Obio Edi
  17. Ikot Offiong Ndiya
  18. Ikot Udu Ndiya
  19. Mbi akpa Ndiya
  20. Nkara Obio

Itak District

  1. Afaha Itak
  2. Afaha Obio-Enwang
  3. Ekpemiong
  4. Ikot Akpan Odung
  5. Ikot Eduek Itak
  6. Ikot Efre Itak
  7. Ikot Ekpan Odung
  8. Ikot Ide Itak
  9. Ikot Inyang-Itak
  10. Ikot Udofia Itak

Itak District

  1. Nung Okoro
  2. Nung Udoe Itak
  3. Obio Itak
  4. Obot Etim
  5. Odung Itak
  6. Ukap Ekpan Itak
  7. Ukpap Ikot Idang
  8. Ukpapa Itak